Keywords: 国际中文教师 (International Chinese Teacher); 人才流失 (Brain drain)

Abstract:

随着中国的发展,中文的国际地位也越来越高,中文学习者的数量不断增加,随之而来的是对国际中文教师需求的扩大。然而一方面国际中文教师的需求在不断增加,另一方面却存在着人才流失的现象,这就更加导致了师资供不应求的现象。

本文就国际中文教师人才流失问题,结合人才流失的最新研究成果,重点分析国际中文教师人才流失的现状、主要影响因素。在已有人才流失理论及模型的基础上,提出本文的研究理论框架,并通过问卷调查进行数据收集,以世界范围内的国际中文教师为研究对象,共回收了近一千份调查问卷。在收回的数据的基础上,对国际中文教师人才流失的现状、影响因素进行实证分析,最终得出本调查的研究发现并提出相关的建议措施。

通过理论框架构建、问卷调查和实证分析,本文总结出国际中文教师人才流失现状的九条发现;以及影响因素中家人支持、收入、职业发展、培训机会以及国内与国外等具体影响因素的影响较大;最后,根据现状、影响因素、问卷建议调查,总结出本研究针对国际中文教师人才流失问题的六条建议。

本文的研究,能够丰富国际中文教育行业的研究视角,呈现国际中文教育行业教师人才流失的具体现状,为完善国际中文教育行业教师的发展提供参考意见。

With the development of China, the status of Chinese is getting higher and higher, and the number of Chinese learners is also increasing, and the demand for international Chinese teachers is also expanding. However, on the one hand, the demand for international Chinese teachers is increasing, and on the other hand, there is a phenomenon of brain drain of international Chinese teachers, which leads to the phenomenon of short supply.

This paper focuses on the brain drain of international Chinese teachers, combined with the latest research results of brain drain, and focuses on analyzing the current situation and main influencing factors of the brain drain of international Chinese teachers. On the basis of the existing theories and models of brain drain, this paper proposes the theoretical framework of this study, and collects data through a questionnaire survey, taking international Chinese teachers around the world as the research object, and collecting nearly 1,000 questionnaires. On the basis of the collected data, an empirical analysis is made on the current situation and influencing factors of the brain drain of international Chinese teachers. At last, the research findings of this survey are obtained and relevant suggestions and measures are put forward.

Through theoretical framework construction, questionnaire survey and empirical analysis, this paper summarizes nine findings on the current situation of international Chinese teachers' brain drain; and among the influencing factors, family support, income, career development, training opportunities, and domestic and foreign specific influencing factors have a greater impact ; At last, according to the current situation, influencing factors, and questionnaire survey, it summarizes six suggestions for this study to address the problem of brain drain of international Chinese teachers.

The research of this paper can enrich the research perspective of the international Chinese education industry, present the specific current situation of the brain drain of teachers in the international Chinese education industry, and provide references for improving the development of teachers in the international Chinese education industry.